Solar AcademyFieldsContact UsSponsorsHomeEvents   Gear   
Club NewsCoachesTeamsPlayer ProfilesAlumniGeneral Calendar

Team U14 Solar Chelsea ECNL (00)
Coach(es) Adrian Solca
Age Group U14 ECNL
Team Manager Kim Ellis Txkimell@verizon.net 817-228-9426
League
Calendar U14 Solar Chelsea ECNL (00) Team Calendar

Solar U14 Solar Chelsea ECNL (00)

ECNL CONTACT:
Head Coach - Adrian Solca asolca@yahoo.com - 682-365-7073


2013 Lake Highlands Girls Classic League U-13 Grand Champions
2013 State Cup 2nd Place
2013 Dallas International Cup 1st Place
2012 State Cup Champions
 
"Play Hard, Play Smart, Play Together"
 
Current Participating Leagues:
Fall 2013 U-14 ECNL League & Girls Classic League Div.1


COACHING STAFF:

(682) 365-7073

asolca@yahoo.com

2013 Dallas International Cup Champions

2012 Texas Cup Champions

2012 Plano Labor Day Champions

2011-12 Tied second place in LHGCL league Play

2012 State Cup Winner

2011 Disney Showcase Champion

2011 State Cup Finalist

2010 Texans Fall Festival Champion

2010 Plano Labor Day Finalist

2010-2011 LHGCL U11 Grand Champions Record 17-1-1

2010 Winter Stampede U13 Competitive Girls League Champions 

2010 Texas Blitz Christmas Indoor Tournament Champions

2010 Lake Highlands Girls Classic League Division 1 Fall Campaign Undefeated

2010 Plano Labor Day Invitational XXX Finalist

2010 LHGCL Qualifying Tournament Undefeated

2010 Awarded #1 Seed for the North Texas U11 Teams prior to LHGCL Qualifying Tournament 

2010 North American Memorial Day Cup U10 Girls Academy Grand Champions

2010 Primetime Summer Classic U10 Girls Academy Grand Champions

2010 Spring Super Development League Girls U10 Division 1 Champions

2010 Texas Girls Premier League Spring Girls U10 Division 1 Champions

2010 Primetime Winter Blast U10 Girls Academy Grand Champions

2010 Inwood Soccer Center U10 Division 1 Grand Champions

2010 NYTEX Indoor U11/12 Girls Academy Division Grand Champions

2010 NYTEX Indoor U10 Girls Academy Division Grand Champions

2009 Fall Super Development League Girls U10 Division 1 Undefeated Season

2009 Texas Girls Premier League Fall Girls U10 Division 1 Champions

2009 NYTEX Indoor U10 Boys Academy Division Grand Champions

2009 Arlington Puma Cup Tournament U9 Girls Gold Academy Division Finalist

2009 Carey Invitational Tournament U10 Girls Gold Division Grand Champions

2009 Spring Super Development League U10 Girls Division II Undefeated Season

2009 Winter Stampede Indoor U-11 Girls Black Division Finalist

2008 Fall Super Development League Girls U-9 Division 1 Finalist

2008 Fall Premier Academy League Girls U-9 West Gold Grand Champions

2008 Bob Wiseman Labor Day Girls U-9 Gold Academy Finalist

2008 Stampede Indoor U-10 Girls Black ‘99, U-9 Boys Black ‘00, & U10 Girls Green ‘99 Divisions Champions

2008 Spring Super Development League Girls U-8 Division 1 Undefeated Season

2008 Spring Primetime Sports League Girls U-8 Gold Academy Grand Champions

2008 Stampede Indoor U-9 Girls Academy, U-8 Girls Academy, & U-8 Boys Academy Divisions Champions

2007 Fall Primetime Sports League U-8 Girls Gold Academy Grand Champions

2007 Stampede Indoor U-8 Girls Academy Division Champions

Alderink, A. 41
Bauman, P. 00 Keeper
Bradley, I. 10
Cauilan, R. 4
Ellis, M. 9
Gray, M. 12
Hall, A. 21
Mattingly, R. 23
McFarland, M. 1
Melendez, M. 15
Missimo, G. 11
Moudy, E. 5
Riley, H. 17
Sebazco, C. 2

Team News
Solar Alum Shea Salinas Drafted By San Jose Earthquakes
2008 Rankings By National Soccer Places Solar Boys First And Solar Girls Sixteenth
Solar Again Accepted Into USSF Player Development Academy
Blackwatch Becomes Part of Solar
Smudger & His Sidekick Soccer Camp
U11 LHGCL DI Grand Champions
Solar 00 Girls Red win Disney
2000 Girls Red win NTX State Cup
00 Girls Red finish strong


BACK


©2012 Copyright Solar Soccer Club Dallas, TX   Site powered by Silver Devil Labs, LLC.